Personal Data Protection Policy

INFORMATION ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Anticipa does not directly request personal data from the user on this website. This is an informative website and provides users with a telephone number and an e-mail address should they voluntarily decide to contact Anticipa.

We use tracking cookies if the website user expressly consents to this (link to the cookies policy). We recommend that users should set up their browser to accept or reject all cookies by default or to receive an on-screen alert on receipt of each cookie and to decide at that time whether or not to accept it on their hard disk.

Pursuant to the provisions of the regulations in force on personal data protection, by means of this Personal Data Protection Policy, Anticipa Real Estate, SLU (hereinafter “ANTICIPA”), hereby informs the Users of its Website www.anticipa.com (hereinafter, the “Website”), and the users of its customer services telephone lines, about its personal data protection policy.

Who is the data controller in relation to your data?

Anticipa acts on some occasions as the data controller and in other cases as the data processor on behalf of other data controllers.

In each document in which we collect personal data as data processors, the identity of the controller is duly informed.

Identification data of ANTICIPA:

Identity: ANTICIPA REAL ESTATE

Tax Identification Number: B86963303

Postal Address: Polig. Ind. Mas Mateu, C/ del Roure, nº 6 – 8, 4ª El Prat de Llobregat (Barcelona)

e-mail: atencioncliente@anticipa.com

Data Protection Officer Contact: DPD@anticipa.com

Registration data: Registered with the Companies Registry of Barcelona, in volume 44396, page 168, sheet B-454894.

What are the main purposes of processing your data?

Anticipa does not collect personal data on this Website, except in relation to the aforementioned use of cookies. However, if you use the telephone number and/or e-mail which is made available to you on this website and provide personal data through them, we inform you below of the purposes for which your data will be used:

1.If you provide your personal data to send a request for information . When you request information from us through the e-mail address reclamaciones@anticipa.com or by telephone, we need your personal contact data to be able to answer your request and this is the sole purpose for which your data are used.

2. If you provide your personal data to make suggestions and you want us to reply to you, we will need your personal data for this purpose. You can also send your suggestion anonymously and we will likewise take it into account.

3. When you make a complaint or claim, the processing of the claim and the reply to a complaint require the identification of the claimant, and we will need your personal data for this purpose. ANTICIPA can settle claims as the Data Controller or as the Data Processor when it acts as a provider of services of other Controllers.

For legal and quality reasons, the calls made to Anticipa may be recorded.

4. When you send us a CV by e-mail, we will use the same to manage and offer possible vacancies which adapt to your profile.

Marketing purposes

The data provided through these channels shall not be used for marketing or advertising purposes.

If you expressly accept the use of tracking cookies (insert link to the cookies policy), we will be able to send you advertising.

For how long will we keep your data?

Requests for information: Once we have replied to your request, we will keep your data for a period of three months and they will subsequently be deleted.

Suggestions: If you have provided personal data, we will keep your data for a period of three months and they will subsequently be deleted.

Claims : We will cancel your data when the actions arising from the processing lapse and under no circumstance while you have a contract in force.

When you send us a CV : Your CV will be deleted six months after receipt. If you wish, you can send us a new updated CV after this period. If your candidature is successful, your CV will be included in your employment file.

What is the legitimacy for processing your data?

The processing of claims and the management of complaints are based on a legitimate interest, the existence of a contract and on your consent.

We deal with your requests for information and suggestions on the basis of your consent.

We manage your CV on the basis of your consent.

Who could the recipients of the data communication be?

Third-party service providers, if necessary, to achieve the purposes described above.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone is entitled to obtain confirmation about whether or not ANTICIPA is processing personal data which concern them. Interested parties are entitled to access their personal data, and to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, if appropriate, to request their elimination when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

On certain occasions, interested parties may request a limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we shall only keep them for the pursuit or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. ANTICIPA shall cease to process the data, except for compelling legal reasons, or the defence of possible claims.

Should you exercise the right to oppose the sending of advertising, your data shall be included on an advertising exclusion list, the objective of which is to prevent you from being sent advertising.

Interested parties are entitled to the portability of their data.

Likewise, the interested party is entitled to withdraw the consent provided at any time.

To exercise your rights, kindly notify ANTICIPA in writing, indicating your first name, surnames and address, accompanied by a copy of your official identification document, at the e-mail address lopd@anticipa.com.

We hereby inform you of your right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD).

Additional information Minors. Children under the age of 16 should abstain from providing us with their personal data.

May 2018